Species Details : Alburnoides taeniatus (Kessler, 1874)

Accepted scientific name:
Alburnoides taeniatus (Kessler, 1874) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alburnoides taeniatus  (Kessler, 1874)
Synonyms:
Alburnoides taeniatus nikolskyi Turdakov & Piskarev, 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alburnoides taeniatus nikolskyi Turdakov & Piskarev, 1955
Alburnus taeniatus Kessler, 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alburnus taeniatus Kessler, 1874
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Ouklejka turkestánská - Czech - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Stribet strømløje - Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Striped bystranka - English Kyrgyzstan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Striped bystranka - English Uzbekistan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Joon-tippviidikas - Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Juovasalakka - Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gestreifter Schneider - German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Syrdarya-Schneider - German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Сарала ак чабак Sarala ak chabak Kirghiz Kyrgyzstan Click here to show the literature
 reference
条纹拟白鱼 Tiao wen ni bai yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
條紋擬白魚 Tiao wun ni bai yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Polosataya - Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Полосатая быстрянка Polosataya bystrainka Russian Kyrgyzstan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Alburnoides FishBase
Distribution: Former USSR: Amu-Darya, Zeravshan, Syr-Darya and Chu River.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=22954
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39