Species Details : Carex pyrenaica Wahlenb.

Accepted scientific name:
Carex pyrenaica Wahlenb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex pyrenaica  Wahlenb.
Synonyms:
Callistachys pyrenaica (Wahlenb.) Heuff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callistachys pyrenaica (Wahlenb.) Heuff.
Heuffelia pyrenaica (Wahlenb.) Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heuffelia pyrenaica (Wahlenb.) Opiz
Psyllophora pyrenaica (Wahlenb.) Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psyllophora pyrenaica (Wahlenb.) Schur
Infraspecific taxon: Carex pyrenaica subsp. micropodioides (V.I.Krecz.) Chandjian
Carex pyrenaica subsp. pyrenaica
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Bulgaria; Czechoslovakia; France; North Caucasus; Romania; Spain; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52