Species Details : Melcha albomaculata Cameron, 1905

You selected Melcha hyalinis Cameron, 1905. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Melcha albomaculata Cameron, 1905 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Melcha albomaculata  Cameron, 1905
Synonyms:
Melcha hyalinis Cameron, 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melcha hyalinis Cameron, 1905
Melcha suisharionis (Uchida, 1932) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melcha suisharionis (Uchida, 1932)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hymenoptera CoL
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Genus Melcha Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009  
Bibliographic citation: Yu D.S.K. (2019). Taxapad Ichneumonoidea (version May 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90184975
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:51