Species Details : Zanthoxylum piperitum (L.) DC.

Accepted scientific name:
Zanthoxylum piperitum (L.) DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum piperitum  (L.) DC.
Synonyms:
Fagara piperita L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagara piperita L.
Pterota piperita (L.) Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pterota piperita (L.) Crantz
Zanthoxylum ovalifoliolatum Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum ovalifoliolatum Nakai
Zanthoxylum piperitum var. brevispinum Makino (synonym)
Zanthoxylum piperitum var. hispidum (Hayashi) Konta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum piperitum var. hispidum (Hayashi) Konta
Zanthoxylum piperitum var. inerme Makino (synonym)
Zanthoxylum piperitum f. pubescens (Nakai) W. T. Lee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum piperitum f. pubescens (Nakai) W. T. Lee
Zanthoxylum piperitum var. pubescns Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zanthoxylum piperitum var. pubescns Nakai
Infraspecific taxon: Zanthoxylum piperitum rotundatum Yokouchi ex T. Shimizu
Zanthoxylum piperitum var. spinosum Konta
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Rutaceae World Plants
Genus Zanthoxylum World Plants
Distribution: Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu), South Korea, China, Taiwan (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56