Species Details : Spiranthes spiralis (L.) Chevall.

Accepted scientific name:
Spiranthes spiralis (L.) Chevall. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes spiralis  (L.) Chevall.
Synonyms:
Epipactis spiralis (L.) Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis spiralis (L.) Crantz
Gyrostachys autumnalis (Balb.) Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrostachys autumnalis (Balb.) Dumort.
Gyrostachys spiralis (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrostachys spiralis (L.) Kuntze
Ibidium spirale (L.) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ibidium spirale (L.) Salisb.
Neottia autumnalis (Balb.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neottia autumnalis (Balb.) Steud.
Neottia spiralis (L.) Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neottia spiralis (L.) Sw.
Ophrys autumnalis Balb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys autumnalis Balb.
Ophrys spiralis L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys spiralis L.
Serapias spiralis (L.) Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias spiralis (L.) Scop.
Spiranthes autumnalis (Balb.) Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes autumnalis (Balb.) Rich.
Spiranthes autumnalis f. bracteata E.G.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes autumnalis f. bracteata E.G.Camus
Spiranthes autumnalis var. major Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes autumnalis var. major Rouy
Spiranthes autumnalis f. oycoviensis Zapal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes autumnalis f. oycoviensis Zapal.
Spiranthes autumnalis var. parviflora Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes autumnalis var. parviflora Schur
Spiranthes autumnalis f. parviflora Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes autumnalis f. parviflora Soó
Spiranthes glauca Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes glauca Raf.
Tussaca autumnalis (Balb.) Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tussaca autumnalis (Balb.) Desv.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Spiranthes WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Austria; Baleares; Belgium; Bulgaria; Corse; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East Aegean Is.; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Iran; Ireland; Italy; Kriti; Lebanon-Syria; Morocco; Nepal; Netherlands; North Caucasus; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; West Himalaya; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52