Species Details : Sesleria caerulea (L.) Ard.

Accepted scientific name:
Sesleria caerulea (L.) Ard. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sesleria caerulea  (L.) Ard.
Synonyms:
Aira varia Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aira varia Jacq.
Alopecurus varius Steud., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus varius Steud., pro syn.
Cynosurus caeruleus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynosurus caeruleus L.
Cynosurus rupestris Wulfen ex Steud., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynosurus rupestris Wulfen ex Steud., pro syn.
Cynosurus sesleria Schrank, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynosurus sesleria Schrank, nom. superfl.
Diptychum caeruleum (L.) Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diptychum caeruleum (L.) Dulac
Sesleria arduinoi Desf. ex Steud., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria arduinoi Desf. ex Steud., pro syn.
Sesleria barcensis Simonk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria barcensis Simonk.
Sesleria barcensis var. subscabrida Simonk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria barcensis var. subscabrida Simonk.
Sesleria caerulea f. chlorantha Waisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria caerulea f. chlorantha Waisb.
Sesleria caerulea f. cylindrica Waisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria caerulea f. cylindrica Waisb.
Sesleria caerulea f. micrantha Waisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria caerulea f. micrantha Waisb.
Sesleria caerulea f. remotiflora Waisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria caerulea f. remotiflora Waisb.
Sesleria caerulea var. uliginosa (Opiz) Celak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria caerulea var. uliginosa (Opiz) Celak.
Sesleria caerulea subsp. uliginosa (Opiz) Hegi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria caerulea subsp. uliginosa (Opiz) Hegi
Sesleria caerulea subsp. varia (Jacq.) Kneuck., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria caerulea subsp. varia (Jacq.) Kneuck., not validly publ.
Sesleria calcaria Pers., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria calcaria Pers., pro syn.
Sesleria cristata Clairv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria cristata Clairv.
Sesleria uliginosa Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria uliginosa Opiz
Sesleria uliginosa f. chlorantha (Waisb.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria uliginosa f. chlorantha (Waisb.) Soó
Sesleria uliginosa f. cylindrica (Waisb.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria uliginosa f. cylindrica (Waisb.) Soó
Sesleria uliginosa f. micrantha (Waisb.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria uliginosa f. micrantha (Waisb.) Soó
Sesleria uliginosa var. neifficii Deyl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria uliginosa var. neifficii Deyl
Sesleria uliginosa f. remotiflora (Waisb.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria uliginosa f. remotiflora (Waisb.) Soó
Sesleria uliginosa var. rohlenae Deyl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria uliginosa var. rohlenae Deyl
Sesleria uliginosa f. subscabrida (Simonk.) Gergely & Beldie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria uliginosa f. subscabrida (Simonk.) Gergely & Beldie
Sesleria varia (Jacq.) Wettst., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesleria varia (Jacq.) Wettst., nom. superfl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Sesleria WCSP
Distribution: Austria; Baltic States; Bulgaria; Czechoslovakia; Finland; Germany; Hungary; Italy; Northwest European R; Poland; Romania; Sweden; Switzerland; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52