Infraspecific Taxon Details : Raphanus raphanistrum subsp. landra (Moretti ex DC.) Bonnier & Layens

Accepted scientific name:
Raphanus raphanistrum subsp. landra (Moretti ex DC.) Bonnier & Layens (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Raphanistrum landra (Moretti ex DC.) Link (synonym)
Raphanistrum maritimum (Sm.) Hornem. (synonym)
Raphanistrum odessanum Andrz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raphanistrum odessanum Andrz.
Raphanus albiflorus C. Presl (synonym)
Raphanus landra Moretti ex DC. (synonym)
Raphanus maritimus Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raphanus maritimus Sm.
Raphanus maritimus subsp. landra (Moretti ex DC.) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raphanus maritimus subsp. landra (Moretti ex DC.) Maire
Raphanus maritimus subsp. littoralis (Clavaud) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raphanus maritimus subsp. littoralis (Clavaud) Maire
Raphanus odessanus (Andrz.) Spreng. (synonym)
Raphanus raphanistrum subsp. maritimus (Sm.) Thell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raphanus raphanistrum subsp. maritimus (Sm.) Thell.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Raphanus Brassicaceae
Species Raphanus raphanistrum Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I., Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2019). Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:38