Species Details : Lepidochitona monterosatoi Kaas & Van Belle, 1981

Accepted scientific name:
Lepidochitona monterosatoi Kaas & Van Belle, 1981 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lepidochitona monterosatoi  Kaas & Van Belle, 1981
Synonyms:
Lepidochitona (Lepidochitona) monterosatoi Kaas & Van Belle, 1981 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepidochitona (Lepidochitona) monterosatoi Kaas & Van Belle, 1981
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca WoRMS Mollusca
Class Polyplacophora WoRMS Mollusca
Order Chitonida WoRMS Mollusca
Superfamily Mopalioidea WoRMS Mollusca
Family Lepidochitonidae WoRMS Mollusca
Genus Lepidochitona WoRMS Mollusca
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Marshall, Bruce, 21-May-2015
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2019). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=749062
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:57