Species Details : Senecio deltoideus Less.

Accepted scientific name:
Senecio deltoideus Less. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Senecio deltoideus  Less.
Synonyms:
Cacalia fimbrillifera Cass. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cacalia fimbrillifera Cass.
Cacalia scandens Thunb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cacalia scandens Thunb.
Eupatorium auriculatum Hort. ex Lam. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Eupatorium auriculatum Hort. ex Lam.
Eupatorium scandens (Thunb.) Link (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Eupatorium scandens (Thunb.) Link
Mikania auriculata (Lam.) Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mikania auriculata (Lam.) Willd.
Senecio durbanensis Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio durbanensis Gand.
Senecio fimbrillifer (Cass.) B. L. Rob. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio fimbrillifer (Cass.) B. L. Rob.
Senecio mikaniae DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio mikaniae DC.
Senecio mikaniaeformis DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio mikaniaeformis DC.
Senecio patulus Burm. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio patulus Burm. ex DC.
Senecio rooseveltianus De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio rooseveltianus De Wild.
Senecio sarmentosus O. Hoffm. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio sarmentosus O. Hoffm.
Senecio tanzaniensis Cufod. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio tanzaniensis Cufod.
Willoughbya auriculata (Lam.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Willoughbya auriculata (Lam.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Senecio World Plants
Distribution: Saudi Arabia (Asir), South Africa (Limpopo, Mpulamanga, KwaZulu-Natal, W-Cape Prov., E-Cape Prov.), Swaziland, Mozambique, Zimbabwe, Kenya, Tanzania, Malawi, France (I), Monaco (I), Italy (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53