Species Details : Alburnoides rossicus Berg, 1924

Accepted scientific name:
Alburnoides rossicus Berg, 1924 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alburnoides rossicus  Berg, 1924
Synonyms:
Alburnoides bipunctatus rossicus Berg, 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alburnoides bipunctatus rossicus Berg, 1924
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Alburnoides FishBase
Distribution: Europe: Dniester, South Bug, Dnieper, rivers of the northern Sea of Azov coast and Don river drainages in the Black Sea (and Sea of Azov) basin, also Volga River, Caspian Sea basin from upper reaches in Tver Province and upper reaches of Oka River downstream to Kama River (inclusive, with tributaries) and rivers and lakes of Samara Province.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 23-Jul-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=67458
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39