Species Details : Trifolium arvense L.

Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium arvense L. (accepted name) 15 literature references for Trifolium arvense  L.
Synonyms:
Trifolium agrestinum Boreau (synonym) 2 literature references for Trifolium agrestinum Boreau
Trifolium arenivagum Boreau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trifolium arenivagum Boreau
Trifolium arvense var. gracile (Thuill.)DC. (synonym)
Trifolium arvense subsp. gracile (Thuill.)Nyman (synonym)
Trifolium brachyodon (Celak.)A.Kern. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trifolium brachyodon (Celak.)A.Kern.
Trifolium brittingeri Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trifolium brittingeri Opiz
Trifolium capitulatum Pau (synonym) 2 literature references for Trifolium capitulatum Pau
Trifolium eriocephalum Ledeb. (ambiguous synonym) 2 literature references for Trifolium eriocephalum Ledeb.
Trifolium gracile Thuill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trifolium gracile Thuill.
Trifolium longisetum Boiss. & Balansa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trifolium longisetum Boiss. & Balansa
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Ereknuk Varelahokhain - Armenia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Haresfoot Trefoil - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trefle Des Champs - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gumlag Yoncha Azerbaijani Azerbaijan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Agurnik Belorussian Belarus Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kanyushyna Rallyavaya Belorussian Belarus Click here to show the literature
 reference
Koshachki Belorussian Belarus Click here to show the literature
 reference
Hare's-foot Clover English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Haresfoot Clover English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Rabbitfoot Clover English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kassiristik Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pied-de-lievre French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
Burtkla Samkura Georgian Gruzia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Acker-Klee German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Hasen-Klee German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mause-Klee German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Matainais Abolins Latvian Latvia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Dirvinis Dobilas Lithuanian Lithuania Click here to show the literature
 reference
Papanash Romanian Moldova Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trifoi De-Kymp Romanian Moldova Click here to show the literature
 reference
Klever Pashennyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kotiki Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Konyushina Poliova Ukrainian Ukraine Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Trifolium CoL
Distribution: Afghanistan; Albania; Algeria; Andorra; Argentina; Armenia; Australia; Austria; Azerbaijan; Azores; Balearic Is; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Canada; Canary Is; Channel Is; Chatham Is; Chile; Colombia; Corsica; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; Djibouti; Dominican Republic; East Aegean Is(Greek); Egypt; Estonia; Ethiopia; Falkland Is; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Gruzia; Haiti; Hawaii; Hungary; India; Indonesia; Iran; Iraq; Ireland; Israel-Jordan; Italy; Kazakhstan; Kriti; Latvia; Lebanon; Libya; Liechtenstein; Lithuania; Luxembourg; Madeira; Malta; Moldova; Morocco; Netherlands; New Zealand(North); New Zealand(South); Northern Ireland; Norway; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Russia in Asia; Russia in Europe; Sardegna; Saudi Arabia; Sicilia; Spain; Sri Lanka; Sudan; Sweden; Switzerland; Syria; Tasmania; Tunisia; Turkey in Asia; Turkey in Europe; Turkmenistan; Ukraine; United States; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27