Species Details : Podocarpus macrophyllus (Thunb.) Sweet

Accepted scientific name:
Podocarpus macrophyllus (Thunb.) Sweet (accepted name) 3 literature references for Podocarpus macrophyllus  (Thunb.) Sweet
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Podocarpus macrophyllus var. macrophyllus
Podocarpus macrophyllus var. maki Siebold & Zucc.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
罗汉松 (luo han song) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Buddhist pine Eng AUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
Großblättrige Steineibe Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Nagylevelu kínai kotiszafa Hun HUN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Podocarpo a grandi foglie Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
草槇 (kusa-maki) Jpn (Kanji) JPN Click here to show the literature
 reference
クサマキ (kusa-maki) Jpn (Katakana) JPN Click here to show the literature
 reference
ᅮ몸ᅮ놰ᅮᄒ (na han shong) Kor (Hangul) KOR Click here to show the literature
 reference
ногоплодник крупнолистный (nogoplodnik krupnolistnyj) Rus RUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Podocarpaceae Conifer Database
Genus Podocarpus Conifer Database
Distribution: 36 CHC-CQ CHC-GZ CHC-HU CHC-SC CHC-YN CHS-AH CHS-FJ CHS-GD CHS-GX CHS-HK CHS-HN CHS-JX CHS-ZJ 38 JAP-HN JAP-KY JAP-SH TAI 41 MYA; China: Anhui, Chongqing, Fujian, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hong-Kong, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang; Japan; Myanmar [Burma]; Taiwan.
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 31-Jan-2014
Source database: Conifer Database, Jan 2014   100%
Bibliographic citation: Farjon A., Gardner M. & Thomas P. (2019). Conifer Database (version Jan 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39