Species Details : Terpsiphone atrocaudata (Eyton, 1839)

Accepted scientific name:
Terpsiphone atrocaudata (Eyton, 1839) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Terpsiphone atrocaudata  (Eyton, 1839)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Terpsiphone atrocaudata atrocaudata (Eyton, 1839)
Terpsiphone atrocaudata illex Bangs, 1901
Terpsiphone atrocaudata periophthalmica (Ogilvie-Grant, 1895)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Japanese Paradise Flycatcher English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Global
Order Passeriformes ITIS Global
Family Monarchidae ITIS Global
Genus Terpsiphone ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 04-Nov-2013
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=563361
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42