Species Details : Eleocharis montana (Kunth) Roem. & Schult.

Accepted scientific name:
Eleocharis montana (Kunth) Roem. & Schult. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis montana  (Kunth) Roem. & Schult.
Synonyms:
Eleocharis andesica C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis andesica C.B.Clarke
Eleocharis chrysocarpa Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis chrysocarpa Boeckeler
Eleocharis consanguinea Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis consanguinea Kunth
Eleocharis montana var. nodulosa (Roth) Svenson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis montana var. nodulosa (Roth) Svenson
Eleocharis mutata Schltdl., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis mutata Schltdl., nom. illeg.
Eleocharis nodulosa (Roth) Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis nodulosa (Roth) Schult.
Eleocharis nodulosa var. angulata Svenson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis nodulosa var. angulata Svenson
Eleocharis nodulosa var. humilis Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis nodulosa var. humilis Boeckeler
Eleocharis nodulosa var. subnodulosa (Steud.) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis nodulosa var. subnodulosa (Steud.) Kük.
Eleocharis nodulosa var. tenuis Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis nodulosa var. tenuis Boeckeler
Eleocharis nodulosa f. trigyna Barros (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis nodulosa f. trigyna Barros
Eleocharis subnodulosa Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis subnodulosa Steud.
Eleocharis vulcani Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis vulcani Boeckeler
Eleogenus nodulosus (Roth) Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleogenus nodulosus (Roth) Nees
Scirpus heteromorphus Steud. ex F.Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus heteromorphus Steud. ex F.Phil.
Scirpus montanus Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus montanus Kunth
Scirpus nodulosus Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus nodulosus Roth
Trichophyllum nodulosum (Roth) House (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichophyllum nodulosum (Roth) House
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Eleocharis WCSP
Distribution: Alabama; Argentina Northeast; Argentina Northwest; Arizona; Belize; Bolivia; Brazil North; Brazil South; Brazil Southeast; Brazil West-Central; Chile Central; Colombia; Costa Rica; Cuba; Dominican Republic; Ecuador; El Salvador; Florida; Galpagos; Georgia; Guatemala; Haiti; Honduras; Jamaica; Leeward Is.; Louisiana; Mexico Central; Mexico Gulf; Mexico Northeast; Mexico Northwest; Mexico Southeast; Mexico Southwest; New Mexico; Nicaragua; Panam; Paraguay; Peru; Puerto Rico; Suriname; Texas; Uruguay; Venezuela
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52