Species Details : Eriophorum gracile W.D.J.Koch

Accepted scientific name:
Eriophorum gracile W.D.J.Koch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum gracile  W.D.J.Koch
Synonyms:
Eriophorum asiaticum V.N.Vassil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum asiaticum V.N.Vassil.
Eriophorum coreanum Palla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum coreanum Palla
Eriophorum gracile subsp. asiaticum (V.N.Vassil.) M.S.Novos. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum gracile subsp. asiaticum (V.N.Vassil.) M.S.Novos.
Eriophorum gracile var. caurianum Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum gracile var. caurianum Fernald
Eriophorum gracile subsp. coreanum (Palla) Hultén (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum gracile subsp. coreanum (Palla) Hultén
Eriophorum gracile var. coreanum (Palla) Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum gracile var. coreanum (Palla) Ohwi
Eriophorum gracile subsp. hoefftii (F.Nyl.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum gracile subsp. hoefftii (F.Nyl.) Nyman
Eriophorum gracile var. paucinervium Engelm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum gracile var. paucinervium Engelm.
Eriophorum hoefftii F.Nyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum hoefftii F.Nyl.
Eriophorum pallidum Nees, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum pallidum Nees, not validly publ.
Eriophorum paucinervium (Engelm.) A.A.Eaton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum paucinervium (Engelm.) A.A.Eaton
Eriophorum triquetrum Hoppe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum triquetrum Hoppe
Scirpus ardea T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus ardea T.Koyama
Scirpus ardea var. coreanus (Palla) T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus ardea var. coreanus (Palla) T.Koyama
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Eriophorum WCSP
Distribution: Alaska; Alberta; Altay; Amur; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; British Columbia; Bulgaria; Buryatiya; California; Central European Rus; China South-Central; Chita; Colorado; Connecticut; Czechoslovakia; Delaware; Denmark; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Idaho; Illinois; Indiana; Inner Mongolia; Iowa; Ireland; Irkutsk; Italy; Kamchatka; Kazakhstan; Khabarovsk; Korea; Krasnoyarsk; Kuril Is.; Labrador; Magadan; Maine; Manchuria; Manitoba; Masachusettes; Michigan; Minnesota; Montana; Nebraska; Netherlands; Nevada; New Brunswick; New Hampshire; New Jersey; New Mexico; New York; Newfoundland; North Dakota; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Northwest Territorie; Norway; Nova Scotia; Nunavut; Ohio; Ontario; Oregon; Pennsylvania; Poland; Primorye; Prince Edward I.; Qubec; Rhode I.; Romania; Sakhalin; Saskatchewan; South Dakota; South European Russi; Switzerland; Tibet; Ukraine; Utah; Vermont; Washington; West Siberia; Wisconsin; Wyoming; Yakutskiya; Yugoslavia; Yukon
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52