Species Details : Lycopus europaeus L.

Accepted scientific name:
Lycopus europaeus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lycopus europaeus  L.
Synonyms:
Lycopus alboroseus Gilib., opus utique oppr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopus alboroseus Gilib., opus utique oppr.
Lycopus albus Mazziari (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopus albus Mazziari
Lycopus aquaticus Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopus aquaticus Moench
Lycopus decrescens K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopus decrescens K.Koch
Lycopus europaeus var. elatior Hagenb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopus europaeus var. elatior Hagenb.
Lycopus europaeus var. glabrescens (Schmidely) Briq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopus europaeus var. glabrescens (Schmidely) Briq.
Lycopus europaeus f. glabrescens Bolzon, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopus europaeus f. glabrescens Bolzon, nom. illeg.
Lycopus europaeus f. glabrescens Schmidely (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopus europaeus f. glabrescens Schmidely
Lycopus europaeus var. hirsutus Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopus europaeus var. hirsutus Gand.
Lycopus europaeus var. incanus DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopus europaeus var. incanus DC.
Lycopus europaeus f. lanuginosus Bolzon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopus europaeus f. lanuginosus Bolzon
Lycopus europaeus var. menthifolius (Mabille) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopus europaeus var. menthifolius (Mabille) Nyman
Lycopus europaeus subsp. menthifolius (Mabille) Skalický (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopus europaeus subsp. menthifolius (Mabille) Skalický
Lycopus europaeus var. mollis (A.Kern.) Briq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopus europaeus var. mollis (A.Kern.) Briq.
Lycopus europaeus subsp. mollis (A.Kern.) Murr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopus europaeus subsp. mollis (A.Kern.) Murr
Lycopus europaeus var. procerior Klett & Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopus europaeus var. procerior Klett & Richt.
Lycopus europaeus var. pubescens Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopus europaeus var. pubescens Benth.
Lycopus europaeus f. pusillus Montell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopus europaeus f. pusillus Montell
Lycopus europaeus var. stolonifer K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopus europaeus var. stolonifer K.Koch
Lycopus europaeus var. subpinnatifidus Lej. & Courtois (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopus europaeus var. subpinnatifidus Lej. & Courtois
Lycopus europaeus var. trichophora Briq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopus europaeus var. trichophora Briq.
Lycopus europaeus f. velutina Schmidely (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopus europaeus f. velutina Schmidely
Lycopus laciniatus Marz.-Penc. ex Pollini (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopus laciniatus Marz.-Penc. ex Pollini
Lycopus menthifolius Mabille (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopus menthifolius Mabille
Lycopus mollis A.Kern. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopus mollis A.Kern.
Lycopus niger Gueldenst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopus niger Gueldenst.
Lycopus palustris Burm.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopus palustris Burm.f.
Lycopus riparius Salisb., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopus riparius Salisb., nom. superfl.
Lycopus riparius var. incisus Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopus riparius var. incisus Gray
Lycopus solanifolius Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopus solanifolius Lojac.
Lycopus souliei Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopus souliei Sennen
Lycopus vulgaris Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopus vulgaris Pers.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Lycopus WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Alabama; Albania; Algeria; Altay; Austria; Azores; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; British Columbia; Bulgaria; Buryatiya; Central European Rus; China North-Central; Chita; Corse; Czechoslovakia; Delaware; Denmark; East Aegean Is.; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Illinois; Indiana; Iran; Iraq; Ireland; Irkutsk; Italy; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Krasnoyarsk; Kriti; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Louisiana; Maryland; Masachusettes; Michigan; Mississippi; Morocco; Netherlands; New Jersey; New York; New Zealand North; North Carolina; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Nova Scotia; Ohio; Ontario; Pakistan; Palestine; Pennsylvania; Poland; Portugal; Qubec; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Turkmenistan; Tuva; Ukraine; Uzbekistan; Virginia; West Himalaya; West Siberia; West Virginia; Wisconsin; Xinjiang; Yakutskiya; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53