Species Details : Cuscuta epilinum Weihe

Accepted scientific name:
Cuscuta epilinum Weihe (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cuscuta epilinum  Weihe
Synonyms:
Cuscuta densiflora Soyer-Willem. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cuscuta densiflora Soyer-Willem.
Cuscuta major Koch & Ziz (synonym)
Cuscuta vulgaris J. & C. Presl (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cuscuta vulgaris J. & C. Presl
Epilinella cuscutoides Pfeiff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epilinella cuscutoides Pfeiff.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Flax dodder - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Convolvulaceae World Plants
Genus Cuscuta World Plants
Distribution: Austria (I), Bulgaria (I), Corsica (I), Slovakia (I), Finland (I), France (I), Germany (I), Switzerland (I), Netherlands (I), +Spain (I), Hungary (I), Italy (I), Slovenia (I), Croatia (I), +Portugal (I), Norway (I), Poland (I), Romania (I), Estonia (I), Latvia (I), Lithuania (I), Belarus (I), Ukraine (I), European Russia (I), Sardinia (I), Sicily (I), Sweden (I), Northern Caucasus, Armenia, Kazakhstan, Uzbekistan, Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Russian Far East, Taiwan, Tajikistan (I), Algeria (I), Morocco (I), Uganda (I), Kenya (I), Ethiopia (I), Argentina (I), Egypt (Great Southwestern Desert, Nile Delta), Iran (W-Iran), Israel (coastal W-Israel), USA (I) (Delaware (I), Massachusetts (I), Maryland (I), Michigan (I), New Jersey (I), New York (I), Ohio (I), Pennsylvania (I), Vermont (I), Washington State (I)), Canada (I) (Manitoba (I), Ontario (I), Quebec (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56