Species Details : Galeopsis bifida Boenn.

Accepted scientific name:
Galeopsis bifida Boenn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis bifida  Boenn.
Synonyms:
Galeopsis bifida var. emarginata Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis bifida var. emarginata Nakai
Galeopsis pallens Briq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis pallens Briq.
Galeopsis pernkofferi Wettst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis pernkofferi Wettst.
Galeopsis tetrahit var. bifida (Boenn.) Lej. & Courtois (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis tetrahit var. bifida (Boenn.) Lej. & Courtois
Galeopsis tetrahit subsp. bifida (Boenn.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis tetrahit subsp. bifida (Boenn.) Nyman
Galeopsis tetrahit var. parviflora Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis tetrahit var. parviflora Benth.
Lamium artvinense Yild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lamium artvinense Yild.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Galeopsis WCSP
Distribution: Alaska; Albania; Altay; Amur; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; British Columbia; Bulgaria; Buryatiya; Central European Rus; China North-Central; China South-Central; Chita; Colorado; Connecticut; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; East Himalaya; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Idaho; Inner Mongolia; Ireland; Irkutsk; Italy; Japan; Khabarovsk; Kirgizstan; Korea; Krasnoyarsk; Krym; Maine; Manchuria; Manitoba; Masachusettes; Michigan; Minnesota; Mongolia; Montana; Nebraska; Nepal; Netherlands; New Brunswick; New Hampshire; New York; Newfoundland; North Carolina; North Caucasus; North Dakota; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Nova Scotia; Ohio; Pennsylvania; Poland; Primorye; Qinghai; Romania; Sakhalin; Saskatchewan; South Dakota; South European Russi; Sweden; Switzerland; Tibet; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Tuva; Ukraine; Vermont; Virginia; Washington; West Siberia; West Virginia; Wisconsin; Yakutskiya; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53