Species Details : Crataegus azarolus L.

Accepted scientific name:
Crataegus azarolus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crataegus azarolus  L.
Synonyms:
Azarolus maroccana M. Roem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Azarolus maroccana M. Roem.
Crataegus azarolus subsp. ruscinonensis (Gren. & Blanc) Nyman (synonym)
Crataegus monogyna subsp. ruscinonensis (Grenier & Blanc) O. Bolos & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus monogyna subsp. ruscinonensis (Grenier & Blanc) O. Bolos & Vigo
Crataegus ruscinonensis Gren. & Blanc (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus ruscinonensis Gren. & Blanc
Mespilus azarolus (L.) All. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Mespilus azarolus (L.) All.
Mespilus azarolus (L.) Castigl. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Mespilus azarolus (L.) Castigl.
Mespilus azarolus var. erythrocarpa Moris (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mespilus azarolus var. erythrocarpa Moris
Oxyacantha azarolus (L.) Bub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxyacantha azarolus (L.) Bub.
Pyrus azarolus (L.) Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrus azarolus (L.) Scop.
Infraspecific taxon: Crataegus azarolus var. aronia L.
Crataegus azarolus var. assadii (Khat.) K. I. Chr.
Crataegus azarolus var. chlorocarpa (Moris) K. I. Christensen
Crataegus azarolus var. pontica (Koch) K. I. Christensen
Crataegus azarolus var. sharania Zeravan
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Crataegus World Plants
Distribution: SE-France (I), Sardinia (I), Italy (I), Spain (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55