Species Details : Stachys byzantina K.Koch

Accepted scientific name:
Stachys byzantina K.Koch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stachys byzantina  K.Koch
Synonyms:
Eriostomum lanatum Hoffmanns. & Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriostomum lanatum Hoffmanns. & Link
Stachys lanata Jacq., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys lanata Jacq., nom. illeg.
Stachys lanata var. parvifolia K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys lanata var. parvifolia K.Koch
Stachys olympica Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys olympica Poir.
Stachys taurica Zefir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys taurica Zefir.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Stachys WCSP
Distribution: Austria; British Columbia; California; Connecticut; Czechoslovakia; France; Illinois; Iran; Krym; New York; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; Ontario; Qubec; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Utah; Vermont; Virginia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53