Species Details : Juncus jacquinii L.

Accepted scientific name:
Juncus jacquinii L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Juncus jacquinii  L.
Synonyms:
Juncus atratus Lam. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus atratus Lam.
Juncus castaneus Clairv. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus castaneus Clairv.
Juncus jacquinii var. biceps Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus jacquinii var. biceps Beck
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gemsen-Binse - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Juncaceae World Plants
Genus Juncus World Plants
Distribution: Austria, France, Germany, Switzerland, Italy, Slovenia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55