Species Details : Ophrys fusca Link

Accepted scientific name:
Ophrys fusca Link (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ophrys fusca  Link
Synonyms:
Arachnites fuscus (Link) Tod. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arachnites fuscus (Link) Tod.
Infraspecific taxon: Ophrys fusca subsp. blitopertha (Paulus & Gack) Faurh. & H.A.Pedersen
Ophrys fusca subsp. cinereophila (Paulus & Gack) Faurh.
Ophrys fusca subsp. fusca
Ophrys fusca subsp. iricolor (Desf.) K.Richt.
Ophrys fusca subsp. pallida (Raf.) E.G.Camus
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Ophrys WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Baleares; Corse; Cyprus; East Aegean Is.; France; Greece; Italy; Kriti; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Morocco; Palestine; Portugal; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52