Species Details : Rhynchocinetes typus H. Milne-Edwards

Accepted scientific name:
Rhynchocinetes typus H. Milne-Edwards (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhynchocinetes typus  H. Milne-Edwards
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
rabbitnose shrimp - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Decapoda CoL
Superfamily Nematocarcinoidea CoL
Family Rhynchocinetidae CoL
Genus Rhynchocinetes CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 18-Jul-2002
Source database: ITIS Regional, Jun 2017  
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) & Nicolson D. (ed). (2019). ITIS Regional: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=96206
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27