Species Details : Astragalus boeticus L.

Accepted scientific name:
Astragalus boeticus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Astragalus boeticus  L.
Synonyms:
Tragacantha boetica (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragacantha boetica (L.) Kuntze
Triquetra boetica (L.) Medik. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triquetra boetica (L.) Medik.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Chabuscón - -
Kaffeewicke - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Astragalus CoL
Distribution: Portugal, Spain, Gibraltar, Baleares, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Malta, Sicily, Italy, Croatia, Albania, Greece (incl. Kiklades), Crete, East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, Cyprus, Lebanon, Syria, Israel, Jordania, Sinai peninsula, Egypt, Iran, Libya, Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco, Madeira (Madeira Isl., Porto Santo Isl.), Canary Isl. (Gran Canaria, Hierro, Tenerife, Lanzarote)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27