Species Details : Stachys palustris L.

Accepted scientific name:
Stachys palustris L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stachys palustris  L.
Synonyms:
Stachys aquatica Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys aquatica Bubani
Stachys austriaca Heynh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys austriaca Heynh.
Stachys maeotica Postrig. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys maeotica Postrig.
Stachys palustris var. angustifolia Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys palustris var. angustifolia Benth.
Stachys palustris var. arenicola Farw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys palustris var. arenicola Farw.
Stachys palustris var. cinerea T.Durand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys palustris var. cinerea T.Durand
Stachys palustris f. cleoniquei B.Boivin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys palustris f. cleoniquei B.Boivin
Stachys palustris var. hybrida Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys palustris var. hybrida Benth.
Stachys palustris var. macrocalyx Jenn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys palustris var. macrocalyx Jenn.
Stachys palustris var. nipigonensis Jenn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys palustris var. nipigonensis Jenn.
Stachys palustris var. petiolata T.Durand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys palustris var. petiolata T.Durand
Stachys palustris var. phaneropoda Weath. ex Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys palustris var. phaneropoda Weath. ex Fernald
Stachys palustris var. segetalis Klett & Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys palustris var. segetalis Klett & Richt.
Stachys palustris var. segetum (Hagen) Nyman, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys palustris var. segetum (Hagen) Nyman, nom. superfl.
Stachys segetum Hagen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys segetum Hagen
Stachys wolgensis Wilensky (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys wolgensis Wilensky
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Stachys WCSP
Distribution: Alabama; Alaska; Albania; Alberta; Altay; Amur; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; British Columbia; Bulgaria; California; Central European Rus; Colorado; Corse; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Illinois; Iran; Ireland; Irkutsk; Italy; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Krasnoyarsk; Manitoba; Mongolia; Netherlands; New Zealand North; Newfoundland; North Carolina; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Ontario; Pennsylvania; Poland; Portugal; Qubec; Romania; Saskatchewan; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Tasmania; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Uzbekistan; West Himalaya; West Siberia; Xinjiang; Yugoslavia; Yukon
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53