Species Details : Geranium rotundifolium L.

Accepted scientific name:
Geranium rotundifolium L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Geranium rotundifolium  L.
Synonyms:
Geranium caeruleum Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium caeruleum Lam.
Geranium malvaceum Burm. f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium malvaceum Burm. f.
Geranium malvifolium Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium malvifolium Scop.
Geranium potentilloides Klotzsch in Klotzsch & Garcke (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium potentilloides Klotzsch in Klotzsch & Garcke
Geranium propinquum Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium propinquum Salisb.
Geranium pusillum var. malvifolium (Scop.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium pusillum var. malvifolium (Scop.) Nyman
Geranium rotundifolium f. albiflora (Rouy) Briq. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium rotundifolium f. albiflora (Rouy) Briq.
Geranium rotundifolium f. albiflora Rouy in Rouy & Foucaud (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium rotundifolium f. albiflora Rouy in Rouy & Foucaud
Geranium rotundifolium albiflorum (Rouy) Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium rotundifolium albiflorum (Rouy) Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn.
Geranium rotundifolium var. album Weston (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium rotundifolium var. album Weston
Geranium rotundifolium angustifolium (Rouy) Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium rotundifolium angustifolium (Rouy) Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn.
Geranium rotundifolium var. angustifolium Rouy in Rouy & Foucaud (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium rotundifolium var. angustifolium Rouy in Rouy & Foucaud
Geranium rotundifolium var. arenicolum Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium rotundifolium var. arenicolum Sennen
Geranium rotundifolium var. barcinonense Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium rotundifolium var. barcinonense Sennen
Geranium rotundifolium caespitulosum (Lojac.) Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium rotundifolium caespitulosum (Lojac.) Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn.
Geranium rotundifolium var. caespitulosum Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium rotundifolium var. caespitulosum Lojac.
Geranium rotundifolium var. elongatum Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium rotundifolium var. elongatum Sennen
Geranium rotundifolium genuinum Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium rotundifolium genuinum Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn.
Geranium rotundifolium var. genuinum Rouy in Rouy & Foucaud (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium rotundifolium var. genuinum Rouy in Rouy & Foucaud
Geranium rotundifolium var. glabrescens Murr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium rotundifolium var. glabrescens Murr
Geranium rotundifolium var. hungaricum Simonk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium rotundifolium var. hungaricum Simonk.
Geranium rotundifolium var. malvifolium (Scop.) Mutel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium rotundifolium var. malvifolium (Scop.) Mutel
Geranium rotundifolium var. minus Weston (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium rotundifolium var. minus Weston
Geranium rotundifolium var. pinnatifidum Picard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium rotundifolium var. pinnatifidum Picard
Geranium rotundifolium var. strictum Picard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium rotundifolium var. strictum Picard
Geranium rotundifolium subrotundum (Ehrh. ex Hoffm.) Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium rotundifolium subrotundum (Ehrh. ex Hoffm.) Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn.
Geranium rotundifolium f. thurstonii Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium rotundifolium f. thurstonii Druce
Geranium rotundifolium trichospermum (Sanio & Borbás) Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium rotundifolium trichospermum (Sanio & Borbás) Graebn. in Asch. & Graebn.
Geranium rotundifolium var. trichospermum Sanio & Borbás (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium rotundifolium var. trichospermum Sanio & Borbás
Geranium rotundifolium f. umbellatum R. Berger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium rotundifolium f. umbellatum R. Berger
Geranium semiorbiculare Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium semiorbiculare Rchb.
Geranium subrotundum Ehrh. ex Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium subrotundum Ehrh. ex Hoffm.
Geranium viscidulum Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium viscidulum Fr.
Geranium viscosum Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geranium viscosum Gilib.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Geraniales CoL
Family Geraniaceae CoL
Genus Geranium RJB Geranium
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Aedo C., Sep-2017
Source database: RJB Geranium, Sep 2017   98%
Bibliographic citation: Aedo C. (2019). RJB Geranium: Geranium Taxonomic Information System (version Sep 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.rjb.csic.es/Geranium/index_geranium.php
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:46