Species Details : Achillea tomentosa L.

Accepted scientific name:
Achillea tomentosa L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Achillea tomentosa  L.
Synonyms:
Alitubus tomentosus (L.) Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alitubus tomentosus (L.) Dulac
Chamaemelum tomentosum (L.) E. H. L. Krause (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaemelum tomentosum (L.) E. H. L. Krause
Millefolium tomentosum (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Millefolium tomentosum (L.) Fourr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Achillea World Plants
Distribution: England, Northern Ireland, Norway, France, Spain, Germany, Switzerland, Italy, Poland, Slovakia (I), Croatia, Australia (I) (SE-South Australia (I)), Iran (I) (N-Iran (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53