Species Details : Glyceria notata Chevall.

Accepted scientific name:
Glyceria notata Chevall. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Glyceria notata  Chevall.
Synonyms:
Glyceria acutiuscula H.Scholz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria acutiuscula H.Scholz
Glyceria fluitans var. plicata (Fr.) Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria fluitans var. plicata (Fr.) Griseb.
Glyceria fluitans subsp. plicata Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria fluitans subsp. plicata Fr.
Glyceria plicata (Fr.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria plicata (Fr.) Fr.
Glyceria plicata var. scabriflora Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria plicata var. scabriflora Hack.
Glyceria plicata var. triticea Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria plicata var. triticea Lange
Glyceria turcomanica Kom. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glyceria turcomanica Kom.
Panicularia plicata (Fr.) Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicularia plicata (Fr.) Druce
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Glyceria WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Albania; Algeria; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Buryatiya; Central European Rus; Chatham Is.; Colombia; Corse; Costa Rica; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East Aegean Is.; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hawaii; Hungary; Iran; Iraq; Ireland; Italy; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Morocco; Netherlands; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Pakistan; Palestine; Poland; Primorye; Romania; Sakhalin; Sardegna; Sicilia; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Tasmania; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Turkmenistan; Ukraine; Uzbekistan; Victoria; West Siberia; Xinjiang; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52