Species Details : Nigella hispanica L.

Accepted scientific name:
Nigella hispanica L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nigella hispanica  L.
Synonyms:
Nigella amoena Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nigella amoena Salisb.
Nigella arvensis subsp. hispanica (L.) R. de P. Malagarriga Heras (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nigella arvensis subsp. hispanica (L.) R. de P. Malagarriga Heras
Nigella gaditana Soleirol ex Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nigella gaditana Soleirol ex Nyman
Nigella intermedia Rouy & Fouc (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Nigella intermedia Rouy & Fouc
Nigella polygynia Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nigella polygynia Moench
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Nigella World Plants
Distribution: Portugal, Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55