Species Details : Odorrana chapaensis (Bourret, 1937)

You selected Huia chapaensis (Bourret, 1937). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Odorrana chapaensis (Bourret, 1937) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Odorrana chapaensis  (Bourret, 1937)
Synonyms:
Amolops chapaensis (Bourret, 1937) (synonym) 2 literature references for Amolops chapaensis (Bourret, 1937)
Huia chapaensis (Bourret, 1937) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Huia chapaensis (Bourret, 1937)
Rana chapaensis (Bourret, 1937) (synonym) 2 literature references for Rana chapaensis (Bourret, 1937)
Rhacophorus buergeri chapaensis Bourret, 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhacophorus buergeri chapaensis Bourret, 1937
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Ranidae ITIS Global
Genus Odorrana ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Sep-2009
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=775135
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42