Species Details : Centaurea bimorpha Viv.

Accepted scientific name:
Centaurea bimorpha Viv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Centaurea bimorpha  Viv.
Synonyms:
Calcitrapoides bimorpha (Viviani) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calcitrapoides bimorpha (Viviani) Holub
Centaurea eriocephala Boiss. & Reut. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centaurea eriocephala Boiss. & Reut.
Centaurea kralikii Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centaurea kralikii Boiss.
Centaurea pseudophilostizus Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centaurea pseudophilostizus Godr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Centaurea World Plants
Distribution: Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Libya, Egypt (NW-coastal Egypt), Sinai peninsula (N-Sinai), Western Sahara
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53