Infraspecific Taxon Details : Asplenium ruta-muraria var. cryptolepis (Fern.) Wherry

Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium ruta-muraria var. cryptolepis (Fern.) Wherry (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium ruta-muraria var. cryptolepis (Fern.) Wherry
Synonyms:
Asplenium cryptolepis Fern. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium cryptolepis Fern.
Asplenium ruta-muraria var. angustifolium Haller fil. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium ruta-muraria var. angustifolium Haller fil.
Asplenium ruta-muraria subsp. cryptolepis (Fern.) R. T. Clausen & Wahl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium ruta-muraria subsp. cryptolepis (Fern.) R. T. Clausen & Wahl
Asplenium ruta-muraria var. ellipticum Christ (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium ruta-muraria var. ellipticum Christ
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Wall-rue - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Species Asplenium ruta-muraria World Ferns
Distribution: USA (Alabama, Arkansas, Connecticut, Georgia, Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky, Massachusetts, Maryland, Michigan, Missouri, North Carolina, New Jersey, New York, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Tennessee, Virginia, Vermont, West Virginia), Canada (New Brunswick, Ontario, Quebec)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53