Infraspecific Taxon Details : Campanula glomerata subsp. elliptica (Kit. ex Schult.) Kirschl.

Accepted scientific name:
Campanula glomerata subsp. elliptica (Kit. ex Schult.) Kirschl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campanula glomerata subsp. elliptica (Kit. ex Schult.) Kirschl.
Synonyms:
Campanula elliptica Kit. ex Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula elliptica Kit. ex Schult.
Campanula glomerata var. elliptica (Kit. ex Schult.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula glomerata var. elliptica (Kit. ex Schult.) Spreng.
Campanula glomerata f. elliptica (Kit. ex Schult.) Wimm. & Grab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula glomerata f. elliptica (Kit. ex Schult.) Wimm. & Grab.
Campanula glomerata var. ramosa K.Koch, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula glomerata var. ramosa K.Koch, nom. illeg.
Campanula pulchra O.D.Wissjul. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula pulchra O.D.Wissjul.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae WCSP
Genus Campanula WCSP
Species Campanula glomerata WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Bulgaria; Czechoslovakia; Hungary; Italy; Romania; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53