Species Details : Nephroma parile (Ach.) Ach.

Accepted scientific name:
Nephroma parile (Ach.) Ach. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nephroma parile  (Ach.) Ach.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Powdery kidney lichen English Canada
Néphrome égal French Canada
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Lecanoromycetes CoL
Order Peltigerales CoL
Family Nephromataceae CoL
Genus Nephroma CoL
Distribution: Arctic; Eurasia Europe; Eurasia Asia-Temperate; Americas North America (incl Mexico); Americas South and Central America
Environment: -
Additional data: Lichen species with LIASlight ItemID: 3909
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Triebel D. & Rambold G., 30-Nov-2015
Source database: LIAS, Dec 2015   65%
Bibliographic citation: Rambold G. (lead editor; for detailed information see http://liaslight.lias.net/About/Impressum.html and http://liasnames.lias.net/About/Impressum.html) (2019). LIAS: A Global Information System for Lichenized and Non-Lichenized Ascomycetes (version Dec 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://liaslight.lias.net/Descriptions/ItemID_3909.html
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27