Species Details : Alburnoides kubanicus Bănărescu, 1964

Accepted scientific name:
Alburnoides kubanicus Bănărescu, 1964 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alburnoides kubanicus  Bănărescu, 1964
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kubani tippviidkas Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Alburnoides FishBase
Distribution: Europe: Kuban and Laba River drainages in Russia.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 02-Oct-2012
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=65137
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39