Species Details : Livistona saribus (Lour.) Merr. ex A.Chev.

Accepted scientific name:
Livistona saribus (Lour.) Merr. ex A.Chev. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Livistona saribus  (Lour.) Merr. ex A.Chev.
Synonyms:
Chamaerops cochinchinensis Lour. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops cochinchinensis Lour.
Corypha saribus Lour. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corypha saribus Lour.
Livistona cochinchinensis (Blume) Mart., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Livistona cochinchinensis (Blume) Mart., nom. superfl.
Livistona hasseltii (Hassk.) Hassk. ex Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Livistona hasseltii (Hassk.) Hassk. ex Miq.
Livistona hogendorpii Teijsm. & Binn. ex Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Livistona hogendorpii Teijsm. & Binn. ex Miq.
Livistona inaequisecta Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Livistona inaequisecta Becc.
Livistona spectabilis Griff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Livistona spectabilis Griff.
Livistona tonkinensis Magalon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Livistona tonkinensis Magalon
Livistona vogamii Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Livistona vogamii Becc.
Rhapis cochinchinensis (Lour.) Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhapis cochinchinensis (Lour.) Mart.
Sabal hogendorpii (Teijsm. & Binn. ex Miq.) L.H.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sabal hogendorpii (Teijsm. & Binn. ex Miq.) L.H.Bailey
Saribus cochinchinensis Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saribus cochinchinensis Blume
Saribus hasseltii Hassk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saribus hasseltii Hassk.
Saribus hogendorpii (Teijsm. & Binn. ex Miq.) Zoll. ex Schaedtler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saribus hogendorpii (Teijsm. & Binn. ex Miq.) Zoll. ex Schaedtler
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Livistona WCSP
Distribution: Borneo; Cambodia; China South-Central; China Southeast; Jawa; Laos; Malaya; Philippines; Society Is.; Thailand; Vietnam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52