Species Details : Rubus ammobius Focke

Accepted scientific name:
Rubus ammobius Focke (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubus ammobius  Focke
Synonyms:
Rubus ammobius var. pseudoplicatus (Frid. & Gel.) H. E. Weber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus ammobius var. pseudoplicatus (Frid. & Gel.) H. E. Weber
Rubus ammobius subsp. pseudoplicatus (Frid. & Gelert) H. E. Weber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus ammobius subsp. pseudoplicatus (Frid. & Gelert) H. E. Weber
Rubus sulcatus var. pseudoplicata Frid. & Gelert (synonym)
Rubus transitorius G. H. Loos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus transitorius G. H. Loos
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rubus World Plants
Distribution: Denmark, Germany, Belgium, Netherlands
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55