Infraspecific Taxon Details : Cakile maritima subsp. islandica (Gand.) Elven

Accepted scientific name:
Cakile maritima subsp. islandica (Gand.) Elven (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cakile maritima subsp. islandica (Gand.) Elven
Synonyms:
Cakile arctica Pobed. (synonym)
Cakile edentula subsp. islandica (Gand.) A. Löve & D. Löve (synonym)
Cakile lapponica Pobed. (synonym)
Cakile maritima f. islandica Gand. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Cakile Brassicaceae
Species Cakile maritima Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I., Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2019). Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:38