Species Details : Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J. Koch

Accepted scientific name:
Brassica nigra (L.) W.D.J. Koch (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Brassica bracteolata Fisch. & C.A. Mey. (synonym)
Brassica sinapioides Roth (synonym)
Crucifera sinapis E.H.L. Krause (synonym)
Erysimum glabrum C. Presl (synonym)
Melanosinapis communis K.F. Schimp. & Spenn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanosinapis communis K.F. Schimp. & Spenn.
Raphanus sinapis-officinalis Crantz (synonym)
Sinapis erysimoides Roxb. (synonym)
Sinapis tetraëdra J. Presl & C. Presl (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Brassica nigra subsp. hispida (O.E. Schulz) Gladis
Brassica nigra subsp. nigra
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Brassica Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I., Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2019). Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:38