Species Details : Trichophorum alpinum (L.) Pers.

Accepted scientific name:
Trichophorum alpinum (L.) Pers. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trichophorum alpinum  (L.) Pers.
Synonyms:
Baeothryon alpinum (L.) T.V.Egorova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baeothryon alpinum (L.) T.V.Egorova
Baeothryon hudsonianum (Michx.) Soják (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baeothryon hudsonianum (Michx.) Soják
Eleocharis alpina (L.) Bluff, Nees & Schauer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis alpina (L.) Bluff, Nees & Schauer
Eriophorella alpina (L.) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorella alpina (L.) Holub
Eriophorum alpinum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum alpinum L.
Eriophorum hudsonianum Michx. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eriophorum hudsonianum Michx.
Leucocoma alpina (L.) Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucocoma alpina (L.) Rydb.
Limnochloa alpina (L.) Drejer, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limnochloa alpina (L.) Drejer, nom. illeg.
Linagrostis alpina (L.) Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linagrostis alpina (L.) Scop.
Plumaria alpina (L.) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plumaria alpina (L.) Bubani
Scirpus alpinus (L.) Dalla Torre & Sarnth., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus alpinus (L.) Dalla Torre & Sarnth., nom. illeg.
Scirpus hudsonianus (Michx.) Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus hudsonianus (Michx.) Fernald
Scirpus trichophorum Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus trichophorum Asch. & Graebn.
Trichophorum alpinum var. hudsonianum (Michx.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichophorum alpinum var. hudsonianum (Michx.) Pers.
Trichophorum hudsonianum (Michx.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichophorum hudsonianum (Michx.) Pers.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Trichophorum WCSP
Distribution: Alaska; Alberta; Altay; Austria; Belarus; British Columbia; Buryatiya; Central European Rus; Chita; Connecticut; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Hungary; Irkutsk; Italy; Japan; Kamchatka; Khabarovsk; Korea; Krasnoyarsk; Kuril Is.; Labrador; Maine; Manchuria; Manitoba; Masachusettes; Michigan; Minnesota; Montana; New Brunswick; New Hampshire; New Jersey; New York; Newfoundland; North European Russi; Northwest Territorie; Norway; Nova Scotia; Nunavut; Ontario; Poland; Primorye; Qubec; Romania; Sakhalin; Saskatchewan; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Tuva; Vermont; West Siberia; Wisconsin; Yakutskiya; Yugoslavia; Yukon
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52