Species Details : Solidago simplex Kunth

You selected Solidago glutinosa Nutt. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Solidago simplex Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Solidago simplex  Kunth
Synonyms:
Aster bonplandii Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aster bonplandii Kuntze
Aster confertiflorus (DC.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aster confertiflorus (DC.) Kuntze
Solidago aureola Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solidago aureola Greene
Solidago confertiflora DC. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Solidago confertiflora DC.
Solidago decumbens Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solidago decumbens Greene
Solidago decumbens var. oreophila (Rydb.) Fern. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solidago decumbens var. oreophila (Rydb.) Fern.
Solidago glutinosa Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solidago glutinosa Nutt.
Solidago multiradiata var. neomexicana A. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solidago multiradiata var. neomexicana A. Gray
Solidago neomexicana (A. Gray) Woot. & Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solidago neomexicana (A. Gray) Woot. & Standl.
Solidago oreophila Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solidago oreophila Rydb.
Solidago spathulata subsp. glutinosa (Nutt.) D. D. Keck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solidago spathulata subsp. glutinosa (Nutt.) D. D. Keck
Solidago spathulata var. neomexicana (A. Gray) Cronquist (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solidago spathulata var. neomexicana (A. Gray) Cronquist
Solidago vespertina Piper (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solidago vespertina Piper
Solidago virgaurea var. confertiflora (DC.) Kurtz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solidago virgaurea var. confertiflora (DC.) Kurtz
Infraspecific taxon: Solidago simplex var. chlorolepis (Fern.) G. S. Ringius
Solidago simplex var. gillmanii (A. Gray) G. S. Ringius
Solidago simplex var. monticola (Porter) G. S. Ringius
Solidago simplex var. nana (A. Gray) G. S. Ringius
Solidago simplex var. ontarioensis (Ringius) G. S. Ringius
Solidago simplex var. racemosa (E. Greene) G. S. Ringius
Solidago simplex var. randii (Porter) J. T. Kartesz & K. N. Gandhi
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Mountain or decumbent goldenrod - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Solidago World Plants
Distribution: Canada (Alberta, British Columbia, Manitoba, N.W.T., Ontario, Quebec, Saskatchewan, Yukon), Alaska, USA (Arizona, Colorado, Idaho, Michigan, Minnesota, Montana, New Mexico, North Dakota, Oregon, South Dakota, Utah, Washington, West Virginia, Wyoming), Mexico (Guanajuato, Hidalgo, Mexico State, Nuevo Leon, Queretaro, San Luis Potosi, Tamaulipas, Veracruz, Zacatecas)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53