Species Details : Lemmaphyllum carnosum (Wall. ex J. Sm.) Presl

Accepted scientific name:
Lemmaphyllum carnosum (Wall. ex J. Sm.) Presl (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lemmaphyllum carnosum  (Wall. ex J. Sm.) Presl
Synonyms:
Drymoglossum carnosum Wall. ex J. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drymoglossum carnosum Wall. ex J. Sm.
Drymoglossum carnosum var. minor Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drymoglossum carnosum var. minor Hook.
Drymoglossum subcordatum Fée (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drymoglossum subcordatum Fée
Elaphoglossum carnosum (Wall. ex J. Sm.) Keys. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaphoglossum carnosum (Wall. ex J. Sm.) Keys.
Lemmaphyllum carnosum var. longifolium S. Rahman & T. Sen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lemmaphyllum carnosum var. longifolium S. Rahman & T. Sen
Lemmaphyllum chui Saiki (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lemmaphyllum chui Saiki
Notholaena carnosa Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Notholaena carnosa Wall.
Oetosis carnosa (Wall. ex J. Sm.) O. Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oetosis carnosa (Wall. ex J. Sm.) O. Kuntze
Pteris piloselloides Thunb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteris piloselloides Thunb.
Taenitis carnosa (Wall. ex J. Sm.) Mett. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Taenitis carnosa (Wall. ex J. Sm.) Mett.
Taenitis piloselloides (Thunb.) Wall. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Taenitis piloselloides (Thunb.) Wall.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Polypodiaceae World Ferns
Genus Lemmaphyllum World Ferns
Distribution: India (Sikkim, Meghalaya, Arunachal Pradesh), Myanmar [Burma], Thailand, Vietnam, ?Laos, ?Cambodia, Philippines (Luzon), China (Guizhou, Sichuan, Yunnan), (not Nepal)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53