Species Details : Theronia lurida Tosquinet, 1896

You selected Theronia bipunctata Krieger, 1906. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Theronia lurida Tosquinet, 1896 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Theronia lurida  Tosquinet, 1896
Synonyms:
Theronia bipunctata Krieger, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theronia bipunctata Krieger, 1906
Theronia hildebrandti Krieger, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theronia hildebrandti Krieger, 1906
Theronia nigrinervis Cameron, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theronia nigrinervis Cameron, 1912
Theronia trivittata Krieger, 1899 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theronia trivittata Krieger, 1899
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hymenoptera CoL
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Genus Theronia Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009  
Bibliographic citation: Yu D.S.K. (2019). Taxapad Ichneumonoidea (version May 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90191350
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:51