Species Details : Crepis biennis L.

Accepted scientific name:
Crepis biennis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crepis biennis  L.
Synonyms:
Berinia biennis (L.) Sch. Bip. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Berinia biennis (L.) Sch. Bip.
Brachyderea biennis (L.) Sch. Bip. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachyderea biennis (L.) Sch. Bip.
Crepis agrestis Sadler ex DC. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Crepis agrestis Sadler ex DC.
Crepis biennis var. silviae A. Yuksip (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crepis biennis var. silviae A. Yuksip
Crepis gmelini Schultes (synonym)
Crepis lodomiriensis Bess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crepis lodomiriensis Bess.
Crepis maritima Bouchez (synonym)
Crepis muricata Gilib. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Crepis muricata Gilib.
Crepis sabauda Balb. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crepis sabauda Balb. ex DC.
Crepis scanensis L. (synonym)
Crepis transsilvanica Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crepis transsilvanica Schur
Crepis tristis Klok. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crepis tristis Klok.
Hedypnois biennis (L.) Huds. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedypnois biennis (L.) Huds.
Hieracium bienne (L.) Hornem. (synonym)
Hieracium heterophyllum Vukot (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Hieracium heterophyllum Vukot
Limonoseris biennis (L.) Peterm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limonoseris biennis (L.) Peterm.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Rough hawksbeard - -
Wiesen-Pippau - -
Zweijähriger Pippau - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Crepis World Plants
Distribution: England, Channel Isl., Ireland, Northern Ireland, Norway, Sweden, Finland, France, Andorra, Spain, Denmark, Netherlands, Belgium, Luxembourg, Germany, Switzerland, Austria, Liechtenstein, Italy, Sardinia, Poland, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Hungary, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Serbia & Kosovo, Montenegro, Macedonia, Albania, Romania, Bulgaria, Greece, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Belarus, Moldova, Ukraine, NW-, N- & C-European Russia (incl. Kaliningrad region), Canada (I) (Newfoundland (I)), USA (I) (Michigan (I), New York (I), Ohio (I), Pennsylvania (I), Virginia (I), Vermont (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53