Species Details : Euchloe crameri Butler, 1869

Accepted scientific name:
Euchloe crameri Butler, 1869 (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Western Dappled White English United Kingdom
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera CoL
Superfamily Papilionoidea CoL
Family Pieridae GloBIS (GART)
Genus Euchloe GloBIS (GART)
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Haeuser C., Holstein J. & Steiner A., 08-Feb-2007
Source database: GloBIS (GART), Sep 2013   100%
Bibliographic citation: Häuser C., Holstein J., Kroupa A.S., Steiner A. & Turiault M. (eds). (2019). GloBIS (GART): Global Butterfly Information System (version Sep 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.globis.insects-online.de/species&v=1026
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:40