Species Details : Carex pulicaris L.

Accepted scientific name:
Carex pulicaris L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex pulicaris  L.
Synonyms:
Carex psyllophora L.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex psyllophora L.f.
Carex pulicaris var. caespitosa Vollm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex pulicaris var. caespitosa Vollm.
Caricinella pulicaris (L.) St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caricinella pulicaris (L.) St.-Lag.
Psyllophora pulicaris (L.) Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psyllophora pulicaris (L.) Schur
Psyllophora puliciformis Montandon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psyllophora puliciformis Montandon
Psyllophora vulgaris Heuff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psyllophora vulgaris Heuff.
Vignea pulicaris (L.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea pulicaris (L.) Rchb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Austria; Baltic States; Belgium; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Hungary; Iceland; Ireland; Italy; Netherlands; Northwest European R; Norway; Poland; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52