Infraspecific Taxon Details : Zehneria scabra subsp. scabra

Accepted scientific name:
Zehneria scabra subsp. scabra (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Zehneria scabra subsp. scabra
Synonyms:
Bryonia angulata Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryonia angulata Thunb.
Bryonia cordata Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryonia cordata Thunb.
Bryonia dentata E. Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryonia dentata E. Mey.
Bryonia maderaspatana Berg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryonia maderaspatana Berg.
Bryonia punctata Thunb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryonia punctata Thunb.
Bryonia scabra L. fil. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryonia scabra L. fil.
Bryonia scrobiculata Hochst. ex A. Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryonia scrobiculata Hochst. ex A. Rich.
Bryonia thunbergiana Dietr. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bryonia thunbergiana Dietr. ex Steud.
Melothria cordata (Thunb.) Cogn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melothria cordata (Thunb.) Cogn.
Melothria fernandensis Hutchinson & Dalziel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melothria fernandensis Hutchinson & Dalziel
Melothria gilgiana Cogn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melothria gilgiana Cogn.
Melothria mannii Cogn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melothria mannii Cogn.
Melothria pulchra Busc. & Muschl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melothria pulchra Busc. & Muschl.
Melothria punctata (Thunb.) Cogn. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Melothria punctata (Thunb.) Cogn.
Melothria punctata Cogn. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Melothria punctata Cogn.
Melothria scrobiculata Cogn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melothria scrobiculata Cogn.
Melothria tomentosa Cogn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melothria tomentosa Cogn.
Pilogyne affinis Schrad. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pilogyne affinis Schrad.
Pilogyne cuspidata Schrad. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pilogyne cuspidata Schrad.
Pilogyne dilatata Schrad. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pilogyne dilatata Schrad.
Pilogyne ecklonii Schrad. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pilogyne ecklonii Schrad.
Pilogyne membranacea Schrad. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pilogyne membranacea Schrad.
Pilogyne punctata Hort. Dammann (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pilogyne punctata Hort. Dammann
Pilogyne scabra (L. fil.) W. J. de Wilde & Duyfjes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pilogyne scabra (L. fil.) W. J. de Wilde & Duyfjes
Pilogyne suavis Schrad. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pilogyne suavis Schrad.
Pilogyne tenuifolia Schrad. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pilogyne tenuifolia Schrad.
Zehneria affinis Endl. ex Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zehneria affinis Endl. ex Walp.
Zehneria cordata Sond. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zehneria cordata Sond.
Zehneria cuspidata Endl. ex Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zehneria cuspidata Endl. ex Walp.
Zehneria deltoidea Hook. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zehneria deltoidea Hook. fil.
Zehneria dilatata Endl. ex Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zehneria dilatata Endl. ex Walp.
Zehneria ecklonis Endl. ex Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zehneria ecklonis Endl. ex Walp.
Zehneria exasperata Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zehneria exasperata Miq.
Zehneria longepedunculata A. Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zehneria longepedunculata A. Rich.
Zehneria membranacea Endl. ex Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zehneria membranacea Endl. ex Walp.
Zehneria scrobiculata Hochst. ex A. Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zehneria scrobiculata Hochst. ex A. Rich.
Zehneria suavis Endl. ex Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zehneria suavis Endl. ex Walp.
Zehneria velutina A. Rich. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Zehneria velutina A. Rich.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Cucurbitales CoL
Family Cucurbitaceae World Plants
Genus Zehneria World Plants
Species Zehneria scabra World Plants
Distribution: ?Sudan, South Sudan, Ivory Coast, Ghana, Burkina Faso, Nigeria, Cameroon, Congo (Brazzaville), Benin, D.R.Congo (Zaire), Bioko Isl. (Fernando Poo), Angola, Zambia, Zimbabwe, Malawi, Mozambique, Uganda, Rwanda, Burundi, Eritrea, Ethiopia, Kenya, Tanzania, +Socotra, Botswana, South Africa (Limpopo, Gauteng, Mpulamanga, Free State, KwaZulu-Natal, W-Cape Prov., E-Cape Prov.), Lesotho, Swaziland, Sao Tome, India, Sikkim, Saudi Arabia (Hejaz, Asir), Yemen (N-Inner Yemen, W-Yemen)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54