Infraspecific Taxon Details : Ophrys fusca subsp. cinereophila (Paulus & Gack) Faurh.

Accepted scientific name:
Ophrys fusca subsp. cinereophila (Paulus & Gack) Faurh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ophrys fusca subsp. cinereophila (Paulus & Gack) Faurh.
Synonyms:
Ophrys cinereophila Paulus & Gack (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys cinereophila Paulus & Gack
Ophrys subfusca subsp. cinereophila (Paulus & Gack) Kreutz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys subfusca subsp. cinereophila (Paulus & Gack) Kreutz
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Ophrys WCSP
Species Ophrys fusca WCSP
Distribution: Cyprus; East Aegean Is.; Greece; Kriti; Lebanon-Syria; Turkey
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52