Species Details : Aleochara (Coprochara) bipustulata (Linnaeus, 1760)

Accepted scientific name:
Aleochara (Coprochara) bipustulata (Linnaeus, 1760) (accepted name) 7 literature references for Aleochara (Coprochara) bipustulata  (Linnaeus, 1760)
Synonyms:
Aleochara cursor Stephens, 1832 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleochara cursor Stephens, 1832
Aleochara dorsalis Stephens, 1832 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleochara dorsalis Stephens, 1832
Aleochara nitida Gravenhorst, 1802 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleochara nitida Gravenhorst, 1802
Aleochara unicolor Everts, 1918 (ambiguous synonym) 3 literature references for Aleochara unicolor Everts, 1918
Aleochara unicolor Schilsky, 1908 (ambiguous synonym) 3 literature references for Aleochara unicolor Schilsky, 1908
Aleochara velox Stephens, 1832 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aleochara velox Stephens, 1832
Baryodma (Coprochara) fusconotata Mulsant & Rey, 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baryodma (Coprochara) fusconotata Mulsant & Rey, 1874
Baryodma (Coprochara) laetipennis Mulsant & Rey, 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baryodma (Coprochara) laetipennis Mulsant & Rey, 1874
Baryodma (Coprochara) transita Mulsant & Rey, 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baryodma (Coprochara) transita Mulsant & Rey, 1874
Homalota biguttula Kolenati, 1846 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Homalota biguttula Kolenati, 1846
Staphylinus bipustulatus Linnaeus, 1760 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Staphylinus bipustulatus Linnaeus, 1760
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Staphylinoidea StaphBase
Family Staphylinidae StaphBase
Genus Aleochara StaphBase
Distribution: Palearctic (Europe to e Russia, Turkey, Cyprus, Saudi Arabia, Iran, Kazakhstan, Afghanistan, Pakistan), n Africa, Azores, Canary Is., Madeira?, India, Nepal, China; Yemen, Namibia, South Africa, Lesotho; Japan, Korea, Nearctic in error
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Newton A.F., 2018-11-23
Source database: StaphBase, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Newton A.F. (2019). StaphBase: Staphyliniformia world catalog database (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48