Species Details : Gagea villosa (M.Bieb.) Sweet

Accepted scientific name:
Gagea villosa (M.Bieb.) Sweet (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gagea villosa  (M.Bieb.) Sweet
Synonyms:
Ornithogalum villosum M.Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum villosum M.Bieb.
Ornithoxanthum villosum (M.Bieb.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithoxanthum villosum (M.Bieb.) Link
Infraspecific taxon: Gagea villosa var. hermonis Dafni & Heyn
Gagea villosa var. villosa
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Gagea WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Austria; Belgium; Bulgaria; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; France; Germany; Greece; Hungary; Iran; Iraq; Italy; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Morocco; Netherlands; North Caucasus; Palestine; Poland; Romania; Sicilia; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52